SHUTTLE BUS

  • Connector.

    Search

    Choose your preferred travel times and routes from the schedules provided.

  • Connector.

    Schedule

    After finding the schedule, check your bus stop and time.

  • Connector.

    Reservation

    Click the link connected to bus route and enter your departure and booking information.

  • Connector.

    Payment

    Complete the payment by safe PayPal or a credit card.

  • Connector.

    Return

    Repeat the booking process for your return trip.

Bus Schedule

GO

Seoul ➡️ Yongpyong Ski Resort

Bus Line

Departure Time and Location

SY LINE1 A

HongiK University
05:15 AM
Sinchon Station
05:20AM
Sports complex Station
06:10 AM

SY LINE1 B

HongiK University
07:45 AM
Sinchon Station
07:50 AM
Sports complex Station
09:00 AM

SY LINE4

Insadong
05:05 AM
Lotte Department
05:10 AM
Iteawon U.S Army Main Post Gate #1
05:25 AM
Iteawon Station
05:30 AM
Sports complex Station
06:10 AM

SY LINE5A

Seoul Station
05:15 AM
Myeong-dong Station
05:20 AM
Dongdeamun Gate
05:30 AM
Sports complex Station
06:10 AM

SY LINE5B

Seoul Station
07:55 AM
Myeong-dong Station
08:00 AM
Dongdeamun Gate
08:10 AM
Sports complex Station
09:00 AM

SY LINE7

Shinsa Station
05:30 AM
Gangnam Station
05:40 AM
Yeoksam Station
05:45 AM
Samsung Station
05:50 AM
Sports complex Station
06:10 AM

Yongpyong Ski Resort ➡️ Seoul

Bus Line

Return Departure Time and Drop off Location

YS LINE1 A

Shinchon Station
13:00 PM
Myeong-Dong Station
13:00 PM
Jamsil Station
13:00 PM
Sports complex Station
13:00 PM

YS LINE1 B

Shinchon Station
17:00 PM
Myeong-Dong Station
17:00 PM
Jamsil Station
17:00 PM
Sports complex Station
17:00 PM

Incheon/ Kimpo Airport ➡️ Yongpyong Ski Resort

Bus Line

Departure Time and Location

IY LINE A

Incheon Airport 07:30 AM

Kimpo Airport 08:00 AM

IY LINE B

Incheon Airport 09:30 AM

Kimpo Airport 10:00 AM

IY LINE C

Incheon Airport 11:00 AM

Kimpo Airport 11:30 AM

IY LINE D

Incheon Airport 15:00 PM

Kimpo Airport 15:30 AM

IY LINE E

Incheon Airport 19:30 PM

Kimpo Airport 20:00 AM

Yongpyong Ski Resort ➡️ Incheon/ Kimpo Airport

Bus Line

Return Departure Time and Drop off Location

YI LINE A

Incheon/ Kimpo Airport 09:10 AM

YI LINE B

Incheon/ Kimpo Airport 12:10 PM

YI LINE C

Incheon/ Kimpo Airport 16:10 PM

GO

Seoul ➡️ Alpensia Ski Resort

Bus Line

Departure Time and Location

SA LINE1 A

HongiK University
05:15 AM
Sinchon Station
05:20AM
Sports complex Station
06:10 AM

SA LINE1 B

HongiK University
07:45 AM
Sinchon Station
07:50 AM
Sports complex Station
09:00 AM

SA LINE4

Insadong
05:05 AM
Lotte Department
05:10 AM
Iteawon U.S Army Main Post Gate #1
05:25 AM
Iteawon Station
05:30 AM
Sports complex Station
06:10 AM

SA LINE5A

Seoul Station
05:15 AM
Myeong-dong Station
05:20 AM
Dongdeamun Gate
05:30 AM
Sports complex Station
06:10 AM

SA LINE5B

Seoul Station
07:55 AM
Myeong-dong Station
08:00 AM
Dongdeamun Gate
08:10 AM
Sports complex Station
09:00 AM

SA LINE7

Shinsa Station
05:30 AM
Gangnam Station
05:40 AM
Yeoksam Station
05:45 AM
Samsung Station
05:50 AM
Sports complex Station
06:10 AM

Alpensia Ski Resort ➡️ Seoul

Bus Line

Return Departure Time and Drop off Location

AS LINE1 A

Shinchon Station
12:30 PM
Myeong-Dong Station
12:30 PM
Jamsil Station
12:30 PM
Sports complex Station
12:30 PM

AS LINE1 B

Shinchon Station
16:30 PM
Myeong-Dong Station
16:30 PM
Jamsil Station
16:30 PM
Sports complex Station
16:30 PM

Incheon/ Kimpo Airport ➡️ Alpensia Ski Resort

Bus Line

Departure Time and Location

IA LINE A

Incheon Airport 07:30 AM

Kimpo Airport 08:00 AM

IA LINE B

Incheon Airport 09:30 AM

Kimpo Airport 10:00 AM

IA LINE C

Incheon Airport 11:00 AM

Kimpo Airport 11:30 AM

IA LINE D

Incheon Airport 15:00 PM

Kimpo Airport 15:30 AM

IA LINE E

Incheon Airport 19:30 PM

Kimpo Airport 20:00 AM

Alpensia Ski Resort ➡️ Incheon/ Kimpo Airport

Bus Line

Return Departure Time and Drop off Location

AI LINE A

Incheon/ Kimpo Airport 09:30 AM

AI LINE B

Incheon/ Kimpo Airport 12:30 PM

AI LINE C

Incheon/ Kimpo Airport 16:30 PM

GO

Incheon Airport ➡️ High 1 Resort [Only Foreigners]

Bus Line

Departure Time and Location

IH LINE 1

Incheon Airport 7:00 AM

IH LINE 2

Myeong-Dong Station 8:30 AM AM

Seoul ➡️ High1 Resort

Bus Line

Departure Time and Location

SH LINE1 A

HongiK University
05:15 AM
Sinchon Station
05:20AM
Sports complex Station
06:10 AM

SH LINE1 B

HongiK University
07:45 AM
Sinchon Station
07:50 AM
Sports complex Station
09:00 AM

SH LINE2

Gangnam Station
05:15 AM
Novotel Ambassador
Gangnam
05:25 AM
Sports complex Station
06:10 AM

SH LINE3

Grand Intercontinental
05:40 AM
COEX Intercontinental
05:45 AM
Sports complex Station
06:10 AM

SH LINE4

Insadong
05:05 AM
Lotte Department
05:10 AM
Iteawon U.S Army Main Post Gate #1
05:25 AM
Iteawon Station
05:30 AM
Sports complex Station
06:10 AM

SH LINE5

Seoul Station
07:55 AM
Myeong-dong Station
08:00 AM
Dongdeamun Gate
08:10 AM
Sports complex Station
09:00 AM

SH LINE6

Myeong-dong Station
08:30 AM

High1 Resort ➡️ Seoul

Bus Line

Return Departure Time and Drop off Location

HS LINE1 A

Shinchon Station 13:00 PMMyeong-Dong Station
13:00 PM
Sports complex Station
13:00 PM

HS LINE1 B

Shinchon Station 17:00 PMMyeong-Dong Station
17:00 PM
Sports complex Station
17:00 PM

Bus stop to YongPyong Resort (Incheon Airport)

Bus stop to Alpensia Resort (Incheon Airport)

Private Transportation